Week of August 10, 2020

  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
All day
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Len Valley - Monday Monthly
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Hampstead Heath Leisurely Walk
09:45
 
Route 58 - Tunstall & Hornby Central Routes
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath Challenging Walk
09:45
 
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday a. Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Route 58 - Tunstall & Hornby Central Routes
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Barton
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Ham and Richmond Park longer Monday walk
10:30
 
Barrow - 1. Monday b. Barrow Living Well Centre
10:30
 
Denaby Health Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
Great Bedwyn Stroller Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Framingham Pigot
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:45
 
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday d. Salterbeck Walking Group Workington
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
 
Lincoln 'Extra Time Hub' walk
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:15
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
17:00
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
18:00
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Lumbertubs Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
White Horse Medical Practice Health Walk
10:00
 
Teignmouth - Tuesdays - Level 1/2
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Canley Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 57
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Maiden Newton and Cattistock Walks (every Tuesday) Alternates between Cattistock/Maiden Newton
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Wantage Health Centre Health Walk
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesdays - Le Gron
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Canley Walk
14:30
 
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
15:00
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
09:00
 
Chatteris Striders and Strollers Buggy Walk
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Puddletown Health Walks
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Liphook
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.00am: Partington Methodist Church Hall * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Doddinghurst Village Hall
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Calne Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
A gentle walk from Foxdenton Park and the Rochdale Canal
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Coningsby Health Walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Greenway Walkers
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Gallions Health Walk
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Ombersley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Drayton TVS 18
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Wyre Estuary Country Park
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Parishes Around the Yealm walking group
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Newport Pagnell Short Walk
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Stratton Circular Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Barrow - 3. Wednesday a. Walney Island Whi Walk
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Len Valley Wednesday
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Stocksbridge
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
H. Pagham Lagoon
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Widewater
10:30
 
Cudworth Circuit AGE UK
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Daisy Nook
11:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday of the month from Museum)
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
West Norwood Health and Leisure Centre
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
R.S.P.B Rainham Marshes walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Wednesday afternoon
13:30
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Next Steps Forward
14:15
 
5. Wednesday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Longfield Buggywalk
09:00
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Route 11 - Coronation Park
09:45
 
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:15
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 22
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
St Georges and Priorslee Thursday 10:30am TF2 9LU
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Thameside Nature Park
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park - suspended until further notice
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Seymour Estate Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - [Walks around Packmoor] CURRENTLY SUSPENDED
11:00
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Thursday - [Trentham Canal] TEMPORARILY REPLACED BY BELGRAVE WALK
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Derwent Valley Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Hillsborough
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Clarendon Park Walkers
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:15
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Allerdale - 4. Thursday a. Wellbeing Wanderers, Keswick
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Privett Park Circular
09:00
 
Honor Oak 'woods and heights'
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Kemsing
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Swannington B 32
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Buckland Filliegh
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09 Saturday 08:00 A+
08:00
 
 
10 Saturday 09:00 A-B
09:00
 
River Ramble Part 1
09:30
 
Sat 09.30 Long
09:30
 
Len Valley Saturday
09:30
 
Herrington CP Sat 0945 (Nordic)
09:45
 
 
Wicken
10:00
 
M. Lea Progression Walk
10:00
 
Greenwich Park walk for men
10:00
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:00
 
Springfield Park
10:00
 
Nordic Striders
10:00
 
6/Saturday: Rayners Lane Ramblers
10:00
 
O. Tesco Wokingham Walk
10:00
 
C. Witham
10:00
 
P. North Hykeham Saturday Health Walk
10:00
 
Next Steps Forward
10:30
 
Cleveleys
10:30
 
Woolwell Walk, Talk and Tea
10:30
 
#2.5. Lloyd Park Saturday Walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Elder Tree - Walk, Talk & Tea at Central Park
10:30
 
Droylsden Health Walk
10:30
 
 
Hartwell
11:00
 
Bicester 2
11:30
 
Herrington CP Sat 1145 (Nordic)
11:45
 
 
 
Stamford Park Health Walk
13:00
 
 
Saturday - Festival Park Walk
14:00
 
Saturday - Saturday Swans
14:00
 
Sat 14.00 Short
14:00
 
Rainton Meadows Nature Walk
14:00