Week of Monday, June 17, 2019

  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
All day
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cranbrook Wellness Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Blackwell Walks with Wheels
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
North Hykeham
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Festival Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Long Melford
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Epsom Common
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Watts Wood
10:00
 
Canford Heath Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 3 Pewley Down
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Barton
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Millstream Gardens, Tonedale
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Route 06 - Wardrop Plantation
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Ditchingham/Broome Place (No.9a)
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Bushy Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Bergh Apton
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Monday Tea on the Green, Mellstock Avenue, walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Ventnor
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hillbrow Health Walk
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Bacton
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
 
Longmarsh
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Every Step Counts Family sling walk (Edenbridge)
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Dormanstown Walk
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Starlight Walkers
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
West Wight
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Haverhill Leisure Centre - weekly beginners walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Wissett Road/Mill Road/Halesworth Town (No.9)
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Witch Wood
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
14:45
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Wigton Your Pace or Mine?
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
17:00
 
 
Glodwick Wanderers
18:15
 
Folkestone Evening Health Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Health Walk
18:30
 
 
Helmdon - Summer Walk
19:00
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00
 
EVENING SEAFRONT WALK
19:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Mettingham Castle (No.30)
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Reepham TV 16 A
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Sheffield park walks
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (Hextable)
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
3) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Bottesford Beck Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Liss
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Acton
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Camden Hub walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
Gallions Health Walk
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hebers Ghyll
09:45
 
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Greenway Walking for Health
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Palmers Lane and Walberswick Village Walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Brislington Walk
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 9.45am: Partington Methodist Church Hall
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Horton Golf Course
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Turf Hill
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Jersey Bowl - Walkers meet in the car park immediately on the right as you enter the Jersey Bowl.
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
(Mv) Lidlington
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
(Bt) Danish Camp
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Herons Reach
10:30
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Tiverton (Haven Pk.)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Dartington Hall and Cider Press Centre
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane South Molton
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Beginners Health Walk
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Littlemoor Walk
10:30
 
Winthrop Wednesday Walks
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Poughill Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Waldringfield to Newbourne
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Millennium Path to Lolworth
10:30
 
9) Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Shillingstone Health Walks
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
New Milton New Forest
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Taverham TVS 4
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Lingwood Church
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Garstang
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Milton Creek Health Walk
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Littlewick Common
11:00
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Medway Carers (Public Health)
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Wednesday - Leyton
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
8) Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way East
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Route 63 - Scorton Lake Circuit
11:15
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
Sheperd & Flock Farnham Dementia Walk
11:30
 
Shotley walk
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers Health Walk
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
Carnforth Clinic
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Bolsover Walk and Talk
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Stoke Park Wednesday Walkers
13:30
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
West Glebe Health Walk - Wednesday
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Loddon Town Walk / Church Plain (No.7s)
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Bovey Tracey
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
West End Walkers
14:30
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Cox Green Nature Walk
18:00
 
Alvaston Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Summer Evening Wildmoor walk
19:00
 
Storm Strollers - Plymstock Broadway
19:00
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
Summertime Orton Mere EVENING Walk
19:00
 
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Maldon, Morrisons Store, CM9 6GG.
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Burnham, Parlour Cafe, Creeksea Pl. Fm. CM0 8PJ.
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Central Park To Dagnam Park
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Calstock via Danescombe Valley
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Walk 1: Timsbury Rec to Allotments
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Mens Health Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk