Friday, August 28, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Honor Oak 'woods and heights'
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Lancing College
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Dunsdon Reserve and canal
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
The Park and Potwell
10:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15