Tuesday, August 11, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Teignmouth - Tuesdays - Level 1/2
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Lumbertubs Walk
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
White Horse Medical Practice Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Maiden Newton and Cattistock Walks (every Tuesday) SMALL GROUP WALKS ONLY
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Wantage Health Centre Health Walk
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesdays - Le Gron
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30