Tuesday, June 30, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Clare Short Walks
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Barton Grange
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Rattlesden
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Goldsworth Park
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Magna Carta Meander
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
 
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
21:00