Friday, June 19, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Kemsing
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
South Downs Way Bridge
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15