Tuesday, June 2, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Tunbury* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Holme Grown. Park in Holme Grown car-park. Walkers are asked to park in the spaces to the left-hand side as you enter i.e. the furthermost point from the shop entrance.
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Strood Walk* up to 45mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Clare Short Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
E. Yapton
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Barnham
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Grove Park Nature reserve for new parents and carers with children
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Chertsey Dumsey Meadow
13:30
 
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
St Michaels
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30