Monday, June 1, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leesland Park Sunriser
07:00
 
 
 
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Leyton - Ladies Only Walk - Monday - 9.30am
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Higham Hill - Monthly Walk - First Wednesday of Month - 9.30am
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Bereavement Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Friendship Cafe & walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Road
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Great Bedwyn Stroller Walk
10:30
 
Congleton Health Walk Mondays
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Friday Hill Walk - Monday - 11am
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Chingford Mount Walk - Monday - 11am
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
OYWLG Tides Health Walk
11:15
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
OYWLG Grenville Lodge Health Walk
12:30
 
OYWLG Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
12:45
 
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Canalside Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Stanley Park
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Halesworth, countryside & town (No.4)
14:00
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Lincoln 'Extra Time Hub' walk
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:15
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
17:00
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
18:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00
 
 
Riverside - Standard
20:30