Tuesday, May 5, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tunbury* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Strood Walk* up to 45mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Brightwell
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Holme Grown. Park in Holme Grown car-park. Walkers are asked to park in the spaces to the left-hand side as you enter i.e. the furthermost point from the shop entrance.
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Havering Country Park
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
E. Yapton
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Barnham
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Clare Short Walks
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30