Monday, May 4, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leesland Park Sunriser
07:00
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Leyton - Ladies Only Walk - Monday - 9.30am
09:30
 
Higham Hill - Monthly Walk - First Wednesday of Month - 9.30am
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Friendship Cafe & walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Bereavement Walk
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Great Bedwyn Stroller Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Congleton Health Walk Mondays
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Bury Road
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Walks
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Friday Hill Walk - Monday - 11am
11:00
 
Chingford Mount Walk - Monday - 11am
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Canalside Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Wissett Road/Mill Road/Halesworth Town (No.9)
14:00
 
Lytham Prom
14:30
 
 
Lincoln 'Extra Time Hub' walk
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
18:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
18:30
 
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00