Tuesday, April 14, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Morton Walk Club
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Teignmouth - Tuesdays - Level 1/2
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Lumbertubs Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Strood Walk* up to 45mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday a. Aspatria Walking for Health Group
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:00
 
Copeland - 2. Tuesday a. Hensingham and Moresby Walking Group
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Central Park To Dagnam Park
10:00
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
westcliff circular walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
North Walsham AY 63
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Clare Short Walks
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Searsons Farm and Fagbury Cliff
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Wickham Market
11:00
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Carlisle - 2. Tuesday a. Currock House
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Eden - 2. Tuesday a. Kirkoswald Walking for Health
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
 
Walthamstow Walk- Tuesday - 2pm
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Waveney Family Walks - OneLife Suffolk. Gunton Woods
14:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday c. Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
15:00
 
Stretton
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30