Friday, March 20, 2020

All day
Age UK Walks
00:00
4900
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Walks cancelled until further notice
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Ashurst Camp Site
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Hill To Hill
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Debenham
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
BART'S WALK
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:45
 
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15