Friday, March 13, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Bristol Amblers
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Bradworthy
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Cemetery Car Park, Bolton's Bench
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
21b. Hurst Park To Hampton Court And Back (Extended)
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Trunch Bradfield Rd G2 2.2m
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Drayton TV 9
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Elizabeth House Blanchman's Farm
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
St. George Strollers Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Leiston Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
BART'S WALK
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Active Travel Hub
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00