Friday, February 28, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Stourport Strollers
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Centre
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sloughbottom & Marriot's Way
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Elizabeth House Blanchman's Farm
10:30
 
Southwold, common & seafront (No.14a) 50a
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Fritham Car Park
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Moreton Hall to Great Barton Church
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Taverham TV 19
10:30
 
Holsworthy Rydon Lane
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
A Lovely View
10:45
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
 
Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Meeting at Film Theatre
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
BART'S WALK
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Alexandra Park Walk and Talk With Dr Kershaws
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15