Tuesday, February 25, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
07:30
 
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
08:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Tunbury* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
CASTLE DRIVE to PENDENNIS POINT
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Bow Grade 3
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Lumbertubs Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Hadleigh Holbecks Park
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
White Horse Medical Practice Health Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Strood Walk* up to 45mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Teignmouth - Tuesdays - Level 1/2
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sunningdale and Eaton
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Framingham Pigot
10:30
 
Suspended til further notice Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 61 A
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Sheringham Park Temple G2 2.5m
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
(Gbs) Bedford Park And Cemetery
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Burdwood Surgery
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
03) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
The Strollers
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Carlisle - 2. Tuesday a. Currock House
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
HISTORY WALK
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday b. Workington Health Walks
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
 
South Lakeland - 2. Tuesday a. Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Wantage Health Centre Health Walk
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Grove Park Nature reserve for new parents and carers with children
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Cow Pond & Beyond
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
9a. Staines Riverside And Penton Hook (Wheatsheaf And Pigeon)
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Lakeland - Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30