Tuesday, February 18, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
07:30
 
 
Bow Grade 3
08:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
08:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Bristol Amblers
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Weston
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Tunbury* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
White Swan Social Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Strood Walk* up to 45mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Bagshot to Lookout
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Morton Walk Club
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Stubbers
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
BISSOE TRAIL NO 2
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Liss
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Eccleshill Health Walkers
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Kingsway golf course walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Brooke
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Suspended til further notice Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Melton Riverside
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Reepham TV 16 A
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
(Gbs) Paxton Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam
10:30
 
20. The Weybridge Lock Circular
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
02) Tues (for dates see programme) - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Burdwood Surgery
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Kelling (Tel Hill) G3
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Tynemouth Hikers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Shadingfield/Redisham Church (No.42b) 60c
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Carlisle - 2. Tuesday a. Currock House
11:00
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday c. Silloth Health Walks
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
Sudbury Wells Hall Family Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday b. Workington Health Walks
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Brandon Country Park Family walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
OYWLG Ageless Thanet Health Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
The Strollers
11:45
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
South Lakeland - 2. Tuesday a. Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Grove Park Nature reserve for new parents and carers with children
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Barrow Archive Centre
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Story Walks with Oldham Libraries
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
Holt Town G1
13:30
 
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
 
South Lakeland - Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30