Monday, February 17, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cranbrook Monday Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Leyton - Ladies Only Walk - Monday - 9.30am
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
2. Monday Walks with Walney Wind Cheetahs
09:30
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath Leisurely Walk
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Shipston Monday Walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Long Melford short walk
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
South Village walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Elvaston Castle Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday a. Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Nork Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Boxgrove 3 Pewley Down
10:00
 
Canford Heath Monthly Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Merseycare
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Route 74 - Lady Agitha's Shawl
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Route 42 - Leyburn Shawl
10:15
 
South Village walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Cathedral loop
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Fairlight [3rd Mon]
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Story Walks with Oldham Libraries
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Bushy Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Kessingland Beach (Sluice) (No.25) 38a
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Stalham Sports Centre G2 2.75m
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
W9 - River Hamble Path & Holly Hill
10:30
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Monday Tea on the Green, Mellstock Avenue, walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Bergh Apton
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Congleton Health Walk Mondays
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Stowmarket Rugby Club
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
Cycle Rides
10:45
 
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Walk & Talk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Friday Hill Walk - Monday - 11am
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Bridgetown Byways
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Sudbury Family Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Branston (fortnighly)
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Medium Walk
11:30
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
12:00
 
Eye Bowls Club training walk
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Learning Place Walk
12:15
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
12:30
 
OYWLG Grenville Lodge Health Walk
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
OYWLG Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
12:45
 
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Cambridge Central Walk
13:00
 
Canalside Walk
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday b. Your Pace or Mine? Wigton Walking Group
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
1. Gunton Woods
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
First Steps 1400 Mondays Short
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Herons Reach
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:15
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
18:00
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30