Friday, February 14, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley Walk 3
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bristol Amblers
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Barsham Church (No.4) 68a.
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Elizabeth House Blanchman's Farm
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Denny Wood
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TV 9
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
4. Littleton Recreation Ground And River Ash
10:30
 
Upper Tamar Lake
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BART'S WALK
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Leiston Walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
The Arc Walking For Health (BDC Staff)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
20:00