Thursday, February 13, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
 
Longfield Buggywalk
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Luton Library* up to 45 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Library* up to 75 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Harrowbarrow Coombe & Prince 0f Wales Mine Circular
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Liss
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Camden Carers
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Route 64 - West Howe
10:15
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
St Georges and Priorslee Thursday 10:30am TF2 9LU
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Bispham Marsh
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.00 am: Walton Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
St George's Barracks Circular
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Banningham AY 60
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - Pier & Prom
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Moulton, Forest Heath Group
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park - suspended until further notice
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
6b. Staines Moor From Swan Pub
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Flixborough Walks
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Seymour Estate Walk
10:45
 
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Leytonstone Walk - Thursday - 11am
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Hillsborough
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Clarendon Park Walkers
11:00
 
Linton
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Derwent Valley Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Walks around Packmoor
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Mundesley Town Amble 2m
11:00
 
Chaddesley Corbett Short Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
12:00
 
Scawthorpe Health Walk
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Tranqulity walk
13:00
 
Calverley Grounds Walk
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Gosport Leisure Walk
13:15
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Museum Park Walk
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Allerdale - 4. Thursday a. Wellbeing Wanderers, Keswick
14:00
 
Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Normanby Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Birchwood Acres Walk
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Autism Hub
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
16:00
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00