Monday, February 10, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cranbrook Monday Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Len Valley - Monday Monthly
09:30
 
Leyton - Ladies Only Walk - Monday - 9.30am
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath Leisurely Walk
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Great Finborough
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Shipston Monday Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Ashtead Common
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday a. Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Merseycare
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
South Village walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterside - Lepe
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
The Drift and East Field
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Dartington Hall by bus level 2/3
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Romsey Walk -11am
10:15
 
Route 12 - 2 Halls And 2 Henges
10:15
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Ham and Richmond Park longer Monday walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Riverside - LONG
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Dunwich, woods & tracks (No.35a) 56a.
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Upton Heath and Upton House
10:30
 
Langshott Lanes at Horley
10:30
 
Loddon
10:30
 
Churches Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Ludham (How Hill) G2
10:30
 
Barton
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Romsey Walk -11am
10:45
 
Trimley St Mary and Falkenham
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Friday Hill Walk - Monday - 11am
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Brisk
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:15
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Medium Walk
11:30
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:45
 
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Monthly Monday Walk
12:00
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Learning Place Walk
12:15
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Canalside Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness [2nd Mon]
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mondays Short
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Halesworth, countryside & town (No.4)
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Promenade South Shore
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:15
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
18:00
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30