Friday, February 7, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Fridays at Shottery, supported by Shakespeare Hospice
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley Walk 3
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Yelverton
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Westhall, road & field (43b) 62b
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Minstead Village Hall
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Halwill Junction Routes
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre- Woodbridge, Short Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Hellesdon TV15
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Tunstall
10:30
 
West Runton (Beeston Bump) G3 3m
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BART'S WALK
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
OYWLG Canterbury Health Centre Health Walk
14:45
 
 
Pontesbury
15:00