Tuesday, February 4, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
08:00
 
Bow Grade 3
08:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Exminster Grade 3
09:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
Eccleshill Health Walkers
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Tunbury* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
TRELLISICK NORTH WALK
10:00
 
Palm House Circular Walk for Health
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Holme Grown. Park in Holme Grown car-park. Walkers are asked to park in the spaces to the left-hand side as you enter i.e. the furthermost point from the shop entrance.
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Morton Walk Club
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
(Gbs) Cople
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
White Swan Social Walk
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Havering Country Park
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Strood Walk* up to 45mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
White Horse Medical Practice Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:15
 
Bearsted
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 53
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Burdwood Surgery
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Chalford
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
06) Tues (for dates see programme) - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Beccles - Dunburgh, road walk (No.8b) 2c
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Sutton Staithe
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
W27 - Whiteley
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
E. Yapton
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Barnham
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Tynemouth Hikers
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Suspended til further notice Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Wrawby Walks
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Tynemouth Hikers
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday b. Workington Health Walks
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
The Strollers
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Lower Wharf Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Carlisle - 2. Tuesday a. Currock House
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
OYWLG Ageless Thanet Health Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Cartmel Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
OYWLG Swallows Leisure Centre Health Walk
11:45
 
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
South Lakeland - 2. Tuesday a. Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Wantage Health Centre Health Walk
12:30
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Grove Park Nature reserve for new parents and carers with children
13:00
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Chertsey Meads & Marina
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30