Monday, February 3, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leesland Park Sunriser
07:00
 
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
Cranbrook Monday Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Leyton - Ladies Only Walk - Monday - 9.30am
09:30
 
2. Monday Walks with Walney Wind Cheetahs
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath Leisurely Walk
09:45
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Harbour Ave. walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Merseycare
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Goodrington Monday Level 3
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Conservative Mondays
10:00
 
Friendship Cafe & walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Long Melford short walk
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Shipston Monday Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday a. Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Elvaston Castle Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Horton Country Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:00
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
10:00
 
Bewdley
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Route 13 - Coast To Coast
10:15
 
Route 11 - Coronation Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Fairlight [1st Mon]
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Congleton Health Walk Mondays
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Wiveton Downs Walk G2 2.5m
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Bristol 55+ Photowalkers
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Normanston Park to Ivy House & return (No.67) 26b
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Ventnor
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Walk & Talk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Friday Hill Walk - Monday - 11am
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Medium Walk
11:30
 
Branston (fortnighly)
11:30
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:45
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Learning Place Walk
12:15
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
12:30
 
OYWLG Grenville Lodge Health Walk
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
OYWLG Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
12:45
 
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Cambridge Central Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Canalside Walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday b. Your Pace or Mine? Wigton Walking Group
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
W63 Monday Memories
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Stanley Park
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:15
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
18:00
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30