Friday, January 31, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Sturminster Newton Walk Leaders Training Day
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
09:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Stourport Strollers
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
9a. Staines Riverside And Penton Hook (Wheatsheaf And Pigeon)
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Taverham TV 5
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Holsworthy Ruby Way
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Beeston (Heath) G3,3miles
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Kessingland Beach (Sluice) (No.25) 38a
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Beechen Lane & Clayhill
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Over The Burgage
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
special event or one off walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Meeting at Film Theatre
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Queen's Cresent - Learning Diffculties walk open to all!
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
I. Prestbury
14:30