Tuesday, January 28, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Strollers
08:00
 
Bow Grade 3
08:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Tunbury* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Teignmouth - Tuesdays - Level 1/2
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Hadleigh Holbecks Park
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Strood Walk* up to 45mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
White Horse Medical Practice Health Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
SWANPOOL AND NATURE RESERVE
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Messingham Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Reepham AY 12 A
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
(Gbs) Willington
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
11a. Stanwell Moor And Hithermoor Stream
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Gt Melton
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Pye's Mill/River Chet (No. 11b) 84b
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Winterton Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
05) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
St. George Strollers Walks
10:45
 
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Vulcan Park health walks
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Catfield Walk G2, 2.75miles
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Currock House
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Shoebury
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Wantage Health Centre Health Walk
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Grove Park Nature reserve for new parents and carers with children
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Wick & Obelisk Ponds
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Beona Bennington
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Hadnall Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30