Friday, January 24, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Jersey Pearl. Walkers meet in the Jersey Pearl car park along Five Mile Road.
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Fridays at Shottery, supported by Shakespeare Hospice
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Stratton
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Bury Garden Centre
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Horsham St Faith B14
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Cathedral loop
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Barsham City (No.5) 68b.
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Elizabeth House Blanchman's Farm
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Millyford Bridge
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Queen's Cresent - Learning Diffculties walk open to all!
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
OYWLG Canterbury Health Centre Health Walk
14:45
 
 
Loftus Walk
15:15