Tuesday, January 21, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Strollers
08:00
 
Topsham Grade 1
08:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Carlisle Library Health Walks
09:15
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Bow Grade 3
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Tunbury* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Eccleshill Health Walkers
09:45
 
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
MYLOR BRIDGE to HARBOUR
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Morton Walk Club
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Danbury Mission, 54 Maldon Rd., CM3 4QL
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Strood Walk* up to 45mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
White Horse Medical Practice Health Walk
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Bagshot to Lookout
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Bitton Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Stannington
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Haltwhistle
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Sheffield Park Circular
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
2d. Shepperton River Ash Estate
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Buxton AY 32
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Sloughbottom & Marriot's Way
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
04) Tues (for dates see programme)-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
North Cove/Worlingham (No.68/69) 34d.
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Mulbarton Village Hall 4.0
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Vulcan Park health walks
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Currock House
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Silloth Health Walks
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
OYWLG Ageless Thanet Health Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
OYWLG Swallows Leisure Centre Health Walk
11:45
 
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Wantage Health Centre Health Walk
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Grove Park Nature reserve for new parents and carers with children
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Addlestone - Weybridge Loop
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Beona Bennington
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30