Friday, January 17, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Seaton Sluice
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Centre
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Lound Lakes (No.63) 18a
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Anderwood
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Leiston Short Walk- Leiston Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Eaton/Keswick Mill
10:30
 
W14 - Wallington River Walk
10:30
 
Adam&Eve
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Cromer (Happy Valley) Cr3-2, G2, 2miles
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TV 23
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Witherdon Woods
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Queen's Cresent - Learning Diffculties walk open to all!
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15