Friday, January 3, 2020

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Allestree Park
10:00
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Fenwick - Pikes Hill Circular
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Chilsworthy
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Stoven Church Green (27a) 54a
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Hatfield Heath
10:30
 
Hill To Hill
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:30
 
Swanton Abbott Hill & Common G2 2.6m
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Bramerton
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Taverham TV 4
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Seaford
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Bury LIbrary town walk
13:45
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
15:00