Tuesday, December 31, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Cathedral/Riverside
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
W12 - North Fareham
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
01) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Priory Park
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Beccles - Dunburgh, road walk (No.8b) 2c
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
NO WALK
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Seaford
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30