Monday, December 30, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
2. Monday Walks with Walney Wind Cheetahs
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Boxgrove 4 Stoke Park
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday a. Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Diabetes walks - Frimley Lodge Park
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Shipston Monday Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Elvaston Castle Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Waterside - Longdown2
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Sheringham Park Caroline plantation G3 3.25
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
North Woods and cycle path Level 2
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
special event or one off walk
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
Cob House Country Park
10:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Walks
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
13a. Upper Halliford And Squires Garden Centre
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Landguard viewpoint from the prom
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Monday, Trumpet Major
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Walk from Royal Pavilion Cafe, Royal Victoria Park
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
Learning Place Walk
12:15
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
12:30
 
Bolehills Park
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Park
12:45
 
 
Allerdale - 4. Thursday a. Wellbeing Wanderers, Keswick
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Themed Walk
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:15
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30