Friday, December 27, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Fridays at Shottery, supported by Shakespeare Hospice
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Basingstoke Canal Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Norman Centre/Sloughbottom
10:30
 
Elizabeth House Blanchman's Farm
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Mutford Wood (No.28b) 36b.
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Ashurst Camp Site
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
8. Notcutts And Penton Hook
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Cookworthy
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15