Friday, December 27, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Fridays at Shottery, supported by Shakespeare Hospice
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Basingstoke Canal Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Mundesley To Paston G3 3.8m
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:30
 
Elizabeth House Blanchman's Farm
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Norman Centre/Sloughbottom
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Ashurst Camp Site
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
8. Notcutts And Penton Hook
10:30
 
Mutford Wood (No.28b) 36b.
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Friday - St. Alban's Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Ellingham Lake Circuit
10:30
 
Cookworthy
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Brisk
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
16:00