Tuesday, December 24, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
04:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Broadfields Farm
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Morton Walk Club
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:00
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
06) Tues (for dates see programme) - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Messingham Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
North Cove, Barnby road walk (No.7b) 34b
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
NO WALK
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30