Friday, December 20, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Stourport Strollers
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Rendlesham Forest
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Brock Hill, Rhinefield
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
12d. Orchard Meadow, School Walk, Upper Halliford, Grange Farm
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Taverham TV 19
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Holsworthy Rydon Lane
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Framfield House Health Centre, Woodbridge
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Newbourne
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Leiston Leisure Centre
11:00
 
BART'S WALK
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00