Wednesday, December 18, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Hatfield Moors
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Poynton Health Walk (Everybody)
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Soham Milbrook House - every other week - Wednesdays
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Ombersley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Jersey Bowl - Walkers meet in the car park immediately on the right as you enter the Jersey Bowl.
10:00
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Herne Bay (Pram Friendly) Parent & Baby Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
woodston
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Burgess Hill Level 2
10:00
 
A gentle walk from Foxdenton Park and the Rochdale Canal
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Mychett Ranges
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Doddinghurst Village Hall
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 9.45am: Partington Methodist Church Hall
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Greenway Walkers
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Epsom Downs
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Teignmouth - Wednesdays - Level 2/3
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
(Mv) Ampthill Park
10:15
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Efford Down In Reverse
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Taverham TVS 4
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
10a. Stanwell Village Short
10:30
 
Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Whinlatter Revelin Moss Trail
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Bar Hill Village
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Frodsham Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Salhouse
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Perranporth Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
10) Wednesday - Every Week - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Stocksbridge
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Widewater
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
New Milton New Forest
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Westleton Heath Walk
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Kesgrave Scout Hall to Longstropes
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
5. Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Halesworth Town/Millennium Green (No.3)
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Newport Pagnell Short Walk
10:30
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Wallsend Walkers
10:45
 
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Daisy Nook
11:00
 
Dormanstown Walk
11:00
 
4. Feel Good Walk - Leyton Jubilee Park - Wednesdsay
11:00
 
TN2 Wednesday Health Walk
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Horsell Church
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Dartington Gardens and Cider Press Centre
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
Lichfield Wednesday Group Walk Fortnightly
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way East
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
09) Wednesday Fremington - Every Third Week - 11.00am start
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Gallions Health Walk
11:00
 
Christmas Meal
11:00
 
1017 Rookwood Golf Course
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Shotley village hall walk
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
 
Carnforth Clinic
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Mirehouse Wednesday lunchtime walk
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Breathing Space Rehabilitation
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
R.S.P.B Rainham Marshes walk
13:30
 
Bury Cancer Support Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Beccles Town Walk (No.6s)
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Wednesday - Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:15
 
5. Wednesday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Keswick HAWC walk
14:30
 
 
Duston Short Walk
15:00
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
Northfield Surgery Health Walk (Thorne)
16:30
 
 
 
 
Alvaston Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00