Tuesday, December 17, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Topsham Grade 1
08:00
 
The Strollers
08:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Woodfield Woodland Wander
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Eccleshill Health Walkers
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Bagshot to Lookout
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
TOWN PARKS WALK
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
White Swan Social Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:15
 
Bristol Amblers
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Atkinsons Warren
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Loddon
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
(Gbs)Tempsford
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
05) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Suspended til further notice Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Blickling AY 20
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
5a. Church Lammas (Short)
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Carlisle - 2. Tuesday a. Currock House
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Dr Rasib & Partners
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday b. Workington Health Walks
11:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
OYWLG Ageless Thanet Health Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Handsworth
13:00
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Swanage And Environs
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday c. Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Carlisle - Community Reach (Raffles)
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
17:00
 
 
South Lakeland - Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30