Thursday, December 12, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Normanby Walk
09:00
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Mundon, White Horse PH, CM9 6PB.
10:00
 
Aylsham AY 68
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Drakewalls Mine Circular
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Moulton
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - Keens Lane/St. Felix School
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
21c. Hurst Park To Sunbury Lock Weir Pub And Back
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Wrawby Walks
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
6. Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Haverhill - Meadowlands
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Boxford
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Tranqulity walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Grove Park Nature reserve for new parents and carers with children
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Gosport Leisure Walk
13:15
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
CADAS Carlisle Health Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
OYWLG Wellbeing Centre Folkestone Health Walk
14:15
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Birchwood Acres Walk
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
17:00
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00