Tuesday, December 10, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westbury Walkers
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Rspb Purfleet
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Hatfield Peverel, The Wheatsheaf PH, CM3 2JF.
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
Morton Walk Club
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Barton Walks Starting from Barton Waters edge car park
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
04) Tues (for dates see programme)-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Eaton/Keswick Mill
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) Blunham Village
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Pye's Mill/River Chet (No. 11b) 84b
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 57
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bromeswell
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Vulcan Park health walks
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Currock House
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
OYWLG Swallows Leisure Centre Health Walk
11:45
 
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Bourne Valley, Basingstoke Canal & Woodham
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Lawshall Coldham Hall
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Community Reach (Raffles)
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30