Friday, December 6, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Centre
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Marham Park
10:30
 
Adam & Eve/Bridges
10:30
 
Lancing College
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Denny Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Ringsfield Church (No.31) 64b.
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Drayton TV 23
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Combs Ford
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Brandon leisure centre short walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Stamford Bridge
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:15
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
OYWLG Canterbury Health Centre Health Walk
14:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00