Thursday, December 5, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Normanby Walk
09:00
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Finningley
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Burnham, GP Surgery, Foundry Lane CM0 8SJ.
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Bedford Park and Cemetery
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Kingsmeadow Buggy walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
Todworthy/Frieseland Triangle
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Christmas Lunch/Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Route 10 - Richmond Rececourse
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Walk and Talk leaving Gainsborough Sports Centre
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Route 09 - Coalsgarth
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Kingsway golf course walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
6. Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
7b. Laleham Riverside And Penton Hook
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Carleton Lodge
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 5 - Mount Pleasant/Recreation ground
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Stratton Strawless TV 8
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Fortnightly Walks
10:30
 
Devils Dyke, Newmarket
10:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Ninfield [1st Thurs]
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Abington
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Hillsborough
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
OYWLG Northgate Ward Community Centre Health Walk
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Scawthorpe Health Walk
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
 
Grove Park Nature reserve for new parents and carers with children
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
OYWLG Newington Children's Centre Health Walk
13:00
 
Tranqulity walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:15
 
Gosport Leisure Walk
13:15
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails Health Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Bury LIbrary town walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
OYWLG Dover Big Local Hub Health Walk
14:45
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
17:00
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
Yuletide Stride
19:00
 
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00