Tuesday, December 3, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Strollers
08:00
 
Topsham Grade 1
08:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Woodfield Woodland Wander
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Eccleshill Health Walkers
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
White Swan Social Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Palm House Circular Walk for Health
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Holme Grown. Park in Holme Grown car-park. Walkers are asked to park in the spaces to the left-hand side as you enter i.e. the furthermost point from the shop entrance.
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
COASTGUARD STATION via MOAT
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Lightwater Country Park
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
St. George Strollers Walks
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
PRSA
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Suspended til further notice Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Roxton
10:30
 
Bungay/Halesworth Road (No.29) 70a
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Marsham AY 69
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Norman Centre/Sloughbottom
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Mundesley Gimingham Grade 4
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Rainbow Centre - Lingfield Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Martlesham Heath and Airfield
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Chalford
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Hempdykes
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
03) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Hocombe Mead / Lakes / Valley Park / Hook Road
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday b. Workington Health Walks
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Denby Monthly Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
2276 Steyning Health Centre
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Carlisle - 2. Tuesday a. Currock House
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
OYWLG Ageless Thanet Health Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
12:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
12:00
 
Page Park Walks
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Tues LBH HN
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Chertsey Meads & Marina
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Swanage And Environs
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Eden - Penrith HAWC Walk
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Leiston Walk
14:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday c. Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
14:30
 
Beona Bennington
14:30
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Lakeland - Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30