Monday, December 2, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leesland Park Sunriser
07:00
 
 
 
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Sadia's Women's Walk
09:15
 
Bristol Amblers
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
2. Monday Walks with Walney Wind Cheetahs
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Priest Hill
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Waterside - Brock Hill
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Denaby Health Walk
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Fownhope
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Bitton Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Diabetes walks - Frimley Lodge Park
10:00
 
Friendship Cafe & walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
10:15
 
Route 04 - Catterick Woodland Walk.
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Congleton Health Walk Mondays
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Brooke
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Fairlight [1st Mon]
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
East Park
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
W27 - Whiteley
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
1. Dalton-in Furness Health walk (Mondays)
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Ventnor
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Beccles Marsh and River Trail (No.2a) 4a.
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
The Trimleys and New Rail Crossing
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
1. Feel Good Stroll - Monday - South Chingford
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Severnside Stables Roundabout
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Dartington Hall and Cider Press Centre
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
11:30
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Medium Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Monday - City Walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
OYWLG Grenville Lodge Health Walk
12:30
 
Bolehills Park
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Starlight Walkers
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
1. Gunton Woods
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
W63 Monday Memories
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Very Easy Walk
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Stanley Park
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:15
 
Linear Park Calcot
15:30
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30