Friday, November 29, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:45
 
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Fridays at Shottery, supported by Shakespeare Hospice
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Macclesfield (West Park) Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Playford Village Hall
10:30
 
Cathedral/Riverside
10:30
 
Holsworthy Woods
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Cavenham Heath NNR, Tuddenham St Mary
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Drayton TV 9
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Anderwood
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Through the Park
10:45
 
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
special event or one off walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:15
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00