Thursday, November 28, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Route 40 - Scorton To Catterick
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Ladies Only Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Footsteps To Fitness
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Cotehele Circular
10:00
 
Hainault Forest
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Normanby Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Promenade North Shore
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Knodishall
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre Walk 3, Windsor Road
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Swannington B 8
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
HAWC Walk for Health
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Mildenhall River Lark
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Thameside Nature Park
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Worth Park Health Walk (Level 3)
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
W9 - River Hamble Path & Holly Hill
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Wolverley Short Walk
11:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
11:00
 
Dunwood Park. Walk and Talk with Dr Kershaw’s Hospice
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Haverhill - Railway Walk West
11:00
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Hillsborough
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Long Melford
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - LONG
12:30
 
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Tranqulity walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Hasland Walk this Way
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Gosport Leisure Walk
13:15
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
The Attic Project - Clarence Park & Lido Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
CADAS Carlisle Health Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
OYWLG Wellbeing Centre Folkestone Health Walk
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
OYWLG Dover Big Local Hub Health Walk
14:45
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
17:00
 
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00