Friday, November 22, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Walking For All - Community Growth CIC
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Stourport Strollers
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Roadford Lake
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Elizabeth House Blanchman's Farm
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Westhall, Jubilee Avenue (43c) 62c
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Taverham TV 19
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolton's Bench & White Moor
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Bristol Amblers
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Kelling Heath Tour
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Norton
10:45
 
Norton
10:45
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- sports centre
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Culford
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Priory Park
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:15
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
OYWLG Canterbury Health Centre Health Walk
14:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
 
W62 - Town Walk to Wallington
19:00