Tuesday, November 19, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Charlton Ramble
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Bagshot to Lookout
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Stubbers
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
(Gbs) Cople
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Burton Walks
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
1) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Beccles Quay/Boathouse Hills (No.48) 2d
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
BlicklIng AY 27
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Sunningdale and Eaton
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Vulcan Park health walks
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Dr Rasib & Partners
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Currock House
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
OYWLG Ageless Thanet Health Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
HAWC Walk for Health
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Towpath - White Hart, Addlestone
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Keswick HAWC walk
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30