Friday, November 15, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Petteril Bank Community Centre Walkers
09:15
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Bury Bus Walk - Newmarket - Home of Horse Racing
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Macclesfield (West Park) Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Buckingham Park To Mill Hill
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
W32 - Thatchers Copse To Meon Shore
10:30
 
Northcombe Woods
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Mettingham Castle (No.30) 74a
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Taverham TV 5
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rufus Stone
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Fenwick - Pikes Hill Circular
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00