Thursday, November 14, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Burnham, GP Surgery, Foundry Lane CM0 8SJ.
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Normanby Walk
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Hingston Down Circular
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Route 71 - Carlton & Stanwick
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Route 01 - Easby Round
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Marton Mere
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
HAWC Walk for Health
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - Pier & Prom
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Woodgate Nursery AY 64
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
West Stow (Forest Heath Group)
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Thameside Nature Park
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
2c. Shepperton Black Ditch And Littleton Lakes Via Cemetery
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
W17 - Wickham Train Trail
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Scawby Walks
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Haverhill - New Croft / East Town Park
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Hillsborough
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Wyre Forest V.C Short Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
Wiston Wander
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Kirkland To Wythwaite
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Tranqulity walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Gosport Leisure Walk
13:15
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Alsager
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
The Attic Project - Clarence Park & Lido Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
OYWLG Wellbeing Centre Folkestone Health Walk
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Birchwood Acres Walk
14:30
 
OYWLG Dover Big Local Hub Health Walk
14:45
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Programme 2 Maidwell
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
17:00
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00