Friday, November 8, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Carlisle - Petteril Bank Community Centre Walkers
09:15
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashburton
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Elizabeth House Blanchman's Farm
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Framfield House Health Centre, Woodbridge
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Holsworthy Ruby Way
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Overstrand To Northrepps G2-3, 2.7m
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Gt Melton
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Drayton TV 22
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Acres Down
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Priory Park
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Friday Street Farm Shop, Saxmundham
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
OYWLG Canterbury Health Centre Health Walk
14:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
 
W62 - Town Walk to Wallington
19:00