Thursday, November 7, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Starcross
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Sutton Hoo CAS walk
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
Finningley
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Kingsmeadow Buggy walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Norris Green/ Honicombe circular
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Normanby Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Route 57 - Park Wood & Iron Banks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 4 - Reydon, Elliott Avenue
10:30
 
Burwell, Forest Heath Group
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:30
 
Eastern Moors Walk Moor
10:30
 
Blickling AY 23
10:30
 
Fortnightly Walks
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Thameside Nature Park
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.20 am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
12c. Orchard Meadow, Sunbury Park, School Walk, Halliford Road, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station (please note change of venue)
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
11:00
 
Helions Bumpstead
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Ninfield [1st Thurs]
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Hillsborough
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Uffculme Gentle Walks
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
Grange North
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
OYWLG Northgate Ward Community Centre Health Walk
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Scawthorpe Health Walk
12:30
 
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
OYWLG Newington Children's Centre Health Walk
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Tranqulity walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:15
 
Gosport Leisure Walk
13:15
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails Health Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Bury LIbrary town walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Waterside - Blackfield Qe2 Rec
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Lyde Green & Emersons Green buggy walk
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Burntwood to Turner Hodgkiss
14:15
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
17:00
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00