Friday, November 1, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Carlisle - Petteril Bank Community Centre Walkers
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Macclesfield (West Park) Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Fridays at Shottery, supported by Shakespeare Hospice
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Fritham Car Park
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Halwill Junction Routes
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Fenwick - Pikes Hill Circular
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Trunch Bradfield Rd G2 2.2m
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre- Woodbridge, Short Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Costessey TV 21
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Bury, Natters Wood Moreton Hall
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Stamford Bridge
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00